Skip to product information
1 of 6

Apple Records,Universal Music Group International

The Beatles - Let It Be (6xCD, Box)

Regular price $165.00 AUD
Regular price Sale price $165.00 AUD
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Media Condition:  Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Mint (M)
Country:      
Released:  
2021-10-15
Genre:       Rock
Style:         Pop Rock, Rock & Roll

Comments:
BRAND NEW STORE STOCK - STILL SEALED
 

Notes:

Sticker: The Beatles Let It Be 6-Disc Edition
New mixes by Giles Martin and Sam Okell
Let It Be + 2 CDs of outtakes, jams, rehearsals and studio chat plus the 'Get Back' album (1969 mix by Glyn Johns) + Let It Be EP. 

Blu-ray audio option available in four streams:  
Dolby Atmos TrueHD 7.1
DTS-HD Master 5.1
AC3  5.1 
PCM Stereo

104-page hardback book with in-depth essays, track-by-track recording information & foreword by Paul McCartney

Each disc is in a cardsleeve, placed in individual slots inside a sturdy tri-fold printed folder

Some copies also included a two-sided printed advert for the authorized companion book to the film directed by Peter Jackson (see image)

Made in Czech Republic

 

. New Mix Of Original Album
CD1-1. Two Of Us 3:36
CD1-2. Dig A Pony 3:54
CD1-3. Across The Universe 3:48
CD1-4. I Me Mine 2:25
CD1-5. Dig It 0:50
CD1-6. Let It Be 4:03
CD1-7. Maggie Mae 0:40
CD1-8. I've Got A Feeling 3:37
CD1-9. One After 909 2:54
CD1-10. The Long And Winding Road 3:37
CD1-11. For You Blue 2:32
CD1-12. Get Back 3:08
. Get Back - Apple Sessions
CD2-1. Morning Camera (Speech - Mono) / Two Of Us (Take 4) 3:42
CD2-2. Maggie Mae / Fancy My Chances With You (Mono) 0:58
CD2-3. Can You Dig It? 2:02
CD2-4. I Don’t Know Why I’m Moaning (Speech – Mono) 1:22
CD2-5. For You Blue (Take 4) 2:52
CD2-6. Let It Be / Please Please Me / Let It Be (Take 10) 4:32
CD2-7. I've Got A Feeling (Take 10) 3:37
CD2-8. Dig A Pony (Take 14) 4:01
CD2-9. Get Back (Take 19) 3:57
CD2-10. Like Making An Album? (Speech) 0:42
CD2-11. One After 909 (Take 3) 3:27
CD2-12. Don't Let Me Down (First Rooftop Performance) 3:29
CD2-13. The Long And Winding Road (Take 19) 3:47
CD2-14. Wake Up Little Suzie / I Me Mine (Take 11) 2:15
. Get Back - Rehearsals And Apple Jams
CD3-1. On The Day Shift Now (Speech – Mono) / All Things Must Pass (Rehearsals – Mono) 4:22
CD3-2. Concentrate On The Sound (Mono) 1:07
CD3-3. Gimme Some Truth (Rehearsal – Mono) 1:19
CD3-4. I Me Mine (Rehearsal – Mono) 1:35
CD3-5. She Came In Through The Bathroom Window (Rehearsal) 2:50
CD3-6. Polythene Pam (Rehearsal – Mono) 1:19
CD3-7. Octopus’s Garden (Rehearsal – Mono) 1:50
CD3-8. Oh! Darling (Jam) 5:19
CD3-9. Get Back (Take 8) 3:52
CD3-10. The Walk (Jam) 0:55
CD3-11. Without A Song (Jam) – Billy Preston With John And Ringo 2:00
CD3-12. Something (Rehearsal – Mono) 1:24
CD3-13. Let It Be (Take 28) 4:42
. Get Back LP - 1969 Glyn Johns Mix
CD4-1. One After 909 3:06
CD4-2. I’m Ready (aka Rocker) / Save The Last Dance For Me / Don’t Let Me Down 1:56
CD4-3. Don’t Let Me Down 4:05
CD4-4. Dig A Pony 4:13
CD4-5. I’ve Got A Feeling 2:53
CD4-6. Get Back 3:13
CD4-7. For You Blue 2:54
CD4-8. Teddy Boy 3:41
CD4-9. Two Of Us 3:29
CD4-10. Maggie Mae 0:38
CD4-11. Dig It 4:09
CD4-12. Let It Be 4:09
CD4-13. The Long And Winding Road 3:39
CD4-14. Get Back (Reprise) 0:40
. Let It Be EP
CD5-1. Across The Universe (Unreleased Glyn Johns 1970 Mix) 3:31
CD5-2. I Me Mine (Unreleased Glyn Johns 1970 Mix) 1:45
CD5-3. Don’t Let Me Down (New Mix Of Original Single Version) 4:08
CD5-4. Let It Be (New Mix Of Original Single Version) 3:52
. Blu-ray (Dolby Atmos 48kHz/24bit, DTS-HD Master Audio 5.1 96kHz/24bit, PCM Stereo 96kHz/24bit)
BD-1. Two Of Us 3:37
BD-2. Dig A Pony 3:54
BD-3. Across The Universe 3:48
BD-4. I Me Mine 2:26
BD-5. Dig It 0:50
BD-6. Let It Be 4:03
BD-7. Maggie Mae 0:39
BD-8. I've Got A Feeling 3:39
BD-9. One After 909 2:53
BD-10. The Long And Winding Road 3:39
BD-11. For You Blue 2:33
BD-12. Get Back 3:08

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 6 02507 13869 1
Barcode 602507138691
Rights Society SDRM/BIEM
Matrix / Runout 0602507138745
Matrix / Runout 0602507138790
Matrix / Runout 0602507138820
Matrix / Runout 0602435680910
Matrix / Runout 0602435680927
Matrix / Runout 0602507138868
Label Code LC01846
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138745 A0103314819-0101 82 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 94Y7
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138745 A0103314819-0101 12 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 943P
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138745 A0103314819-0101 74 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L551
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V5
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138745 A0103314819-0101 12 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 943P
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138790 A0103314823-0101 33 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L553
Mould SID Code IFPI 944R
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138790 A0103314823-0101 33 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L553
Mould SID Code none
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138790 A0103314823-0101 43 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L553
Mould SID Code IIFPI 948T
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138790 A0103314823-0101 33 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L553
Mould SID Code none
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138820 A0103314825-0101 62 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 944P
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602507138820 A0103314825 44 A00
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V5
Mastering SID Code IFPI L551
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680910V2 A0103321498-0101 14 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L551
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V2
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680910V2 A0103321498-0101 46 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L552
Mould SID Code IFPI 94K1
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680910V2 A0103321498-0101 22 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 943P
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] A0103321498-0101 14 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L551
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V2
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680927 A0103314829-0101 32 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V6
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680927 A0103314829-0101 13 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L553
Mould SID Code IFPI 94K8
Matrix / Runout [Universal logo] 00602435680927 A0103314829-0101 32 A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L556
Mould SID Code IFPI 94V6
Matrix / Runout A0103314816-A511 1000 5A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI LY24
Mould SID Code IFPI 943L
Matrix / Runout A0103314816-A511 1000 1A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI LY24
Mould SID Code IFPI 943L
Matrix / Runout A0103314816-A511 1000 1A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI L424
Mould SID Code IFPI 943L
Matrix / Runout A0103314816-A511 1000 1A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI LY24
Mould SID Code IFPI 948M
Matrix / Runout A0103314816-A511 1000 1A00
Mastering SID Code IFPI LY24
Mould SID Code IFPI 945K

 

Record Company Universal International Music B.V.
Phonographic Copyright (p) Calderstone Productions Limited
Phonographic Copyright (p) Apple Corps Ltd.
Phonographic Copyright (p) Apple Films Limited
Copyright (c) Calderstone Productions Limited
Copyright (c) Apple Corps Ltd.
Copyright (c) Apple Films Limited
Mastered At Abbey Road Studios

Data provided by Discogs
Product listed via Disconnect

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

Image with text

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

  • Free Shipping

    Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

  • Hassle-Free Exchanges

    Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.